Senior Leadership Team

 

 

 Designated responsibilities

 Headteacher

 Mrs Elaine Hobson

Whole school 

Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

 Deputy Headteacher  Miss Jodi Bennett

Deputy DSL, Assessment, 

Teaching and Learning

 Assistant Headteacher Mrs Cath Tankard

 Inclusion and Special Educational Needs (SENco)

Gifted and Talented, Behaviour

 School Business Manager  Ms Naomi Finch

Finance, Resources, HR, Premises,

Health and Safety, Online Safety Lead, Administration

 

 

Teachers

   

Responsibility / Curriculum area

 Year 3 Mrs Jayne Powell 

Year group leader

Literacy (reading)

  Mrs Anthea Ward Music
  Miss Ailsa Ritchie  NQT (newly qualified teacher
 Year 4 Miss Frankie Eatwell

Year group leader

PSHCE

  Mr Zuhair Daji

PE

  Mrs Cath Tankard / Mrs Muserrat Patel

Assistant head / Geography

 Year 5 Mr Oliver Tiplady Year group leader

Deputy DSL

RE / science / moderation 

  Miss Jade Thomas

NQT (newly qualified teacher)

 

Miss Sarah Leithgoe 

Maths

 Year 6  Miss Laura Parkes

Year group leader

History

  Mr Brendan Jones

Literacy (writing)  / moderation

  Mrs Naeela Munir

Health and Wellbeing

Computing (ICT)

 PPA cover

Mrs Naseem Ravat

Art

 

Mrs Sarah Lewis

Design Technology (DT)

  Mrs Vivienne Cochrane 

French

   

 

   

 

     

                                                      Support Team

Administration Team

Miss Gillian Williams (Supervisor)

Miss Sanya Ali

Mrs Kiran Nisar 

 

Cover Supervisors

Miss Angela Akroyd

Ms Naseem Shaffi

 

Learning Mentor/

Behaviour improvement

Mrs Diane Hannan

Mrs Sue Clowes

 

Teaching Assistants 

Mrs Sheasta Mayet

Mrs Seema Sakharkhar

Miss Lynnette Jubb

Mrs Aysha Jasat

Mrs Munnaza Zareef

Mrs Rehana Hussain

Miss Atika Bibi

Miss Shewana Latif

Mrs Farida Shaikh

Ms Meenaz Khot

Mrs Samina Sharif

Mrs Rabina Ali

Mrs Tasneem Patel

Mrs Fozia Zaman

Mrs Nigat Rafiq

 

Lunchtime Support

Mrs Julie Bolas (supervisor)

Mrs Lesley Berry

Mrs Noreela Hussain

Mrs Femida Karim

Mrs Farida Lorgat

Miss Lynette Jubb

Mrs Abidh Sadiq

Mrs Yvonne Cannings

Mrs Muserrat Bi

Mrs Munira Mamaniat

Mrs Rehana Kayat 

 Breakfast Club

Miss Angela Akroyd (Supervisor)

Mrs Rehana Kayat

 

Mrs Muserrat Bi

Mrs Abidh Sadiq

Caretaker / Cleaning

Mr David Cost

Mrs Lily Campbell

 

Mrs Jane Armitage

Mrs Sharon Whitehead